Seismic Network Operations

II MSVF

Monasavu, Fiji

II MSVF commences operations on: 1994,144

Country Flag
Host:
Latitude: -17.745
Longitude: 178.053
Elevation: 801.1
Datalogger: --
Broadband: KS-54000
Accelerometer: Episensor_ES-T
Telemetry Status at the NEIC: Last Data In Less Than 10 Minutes
Station Photo 
Location CodeChannel CodeInstrumentFlagsSample RateDipAzimuthDepth
LOGConsole Log - Error LogH0.000.000.000.00
00VH1KS-54000CG0.100.00180.00100.00
00VH2KS-54000CG0.100.00270.00100.00
00VHZKS-54000CG0.10-90.000.00100.00
00VM1KS-54000CG0.100.00180.00100.00
00VM2KS-54000CG0.100.00270.00100.00
00VMZKS-54000CG0.10-90.000.00100.00
00LH1KS-54000CG1.000.00180.00100.00
00LH2KS-54000CG1.000.00270.00100.00
00LHZKS-54000CG1.00-90.000.00100.00
00LNEEpisensor ES-TCG1.000.00270.000.00
00LNNEpisensor ES-TCG1.000.00180.000.00
00LNZEpisensor ES-TCG1.0090.000.000.00
00WDIParoscientific microbarographCG1.00-90.000.000.00
00ENEEpisensor ES-TTG100.000.00270.000.00
00ENNEpisensor ES-TTG100.000.00180.000.00
00ENZEpisensor ES-TTG100.0090.000.000.00
00BH1KS-54000CG20.000.00180.00100.00
00BH2KS-54000CG20.000.00270.00100.00
00BHZKS-54000CG20.00-90.000.00100.00
PDF, All
Image Unavailable

PDF, Last Month
Image Unavailable

PDF, Last Year
Image Unavailable

PDF, Month
Image Unavailable

PDF, Current Week
Image Unavailable

PDF, Year
Image Unavailable


Image Unavailable
Availability, Year
Image Unavailable

Availability, Since 1972
Image Unavailable

Availability, 2 Month
Image Unavailable