Seismic Network Operations

II CMLA

Cha de Macela, Sao Miguel Island, Azores

II CMLA commences operations on: 1996,070

Country Flag
Host:
Latitude: 37.764
Longitude: -25.524
Elevation: 429
Datalogger: --
Broadband: KS-54000
Accelerometer: Episensor_ES-T
Telemetry Status at the NEIC: Last Data In Less Than 10 Minutes
Station Photo 
Location CodeChannel CodeInstrumentFlagsSample RateDipAzimuthDepth
00ENEEpisensor ES-TTG100.000.00270.000.00
00ENNEpisensor ES-TTG100.000.00180.000.00
00ENZEpisensor ES-TTG100.0090.000.000.00
00LNEEpisensor ES-TCG1.000.00270.000.00
00LNNEpisensor ES-TCG1.000.00180.000.00
00LNZEpisensor ES-TCG1.0090.000.000.00
LOGConsole Log - Error LogH0.000.000.000.00
00VMEKS-54000CG0.100.0085.300.00
00VMNKS-54000CG0.100.00355.300.00
10VMUCMG-3TCG0.10-35.300.000.00
10VMVCMG-3TCG0.10-35.30120.000.00
10VMWCMG-3TCG0.10-35.30240.000.00
00VMZKS-54000CG0.10-90.000.000.00
00WDIParoscientific microbarographCG1.00-90.000.000.00
10BH1CMG-3TCG40.000.00350.707.00
10BH2CMG-3TCG40.000.0080.707.00
10BHZCMG-3TCG40.00-90.000.007.00
10HH1CMG-3TCG100.000.00350.707.00
10HH2CMG-3TCG100.000.0080.707.00
10HHZCMG-3TCG100.00-90.000.007.00
10LH1CMG-3TCG1.000.00350.707.00
10LH2CMG-3TCG1.000.0080.707.00
10LHZCMG-3TCG1.00-90.000.007.00
10VH1CMG-3TCG0.100.00350.707.00
10VH2CMG-3TCG0.100.0080.707.00
10VHZCMG-3TCG0.10-90.000.007.00
00BHEKS-54000CG20.000.0085.3097.00
00BHNKS-54000CG20.000.00355.3097.00
00BHZKS-54000CG20.00-90.000.0097.00
00LHEKS-54000CG1.000.0085.3097.00
00LHNKS-54000CG1.000.00355.3097.00
00LHZKS-54000CG1.00-90.000.0097.00
00VHEKS-54000CG0.100.0085.3097.00
00VHNKS-54000CG0.100.00355.3097.00
00VHZKS-54000CG0.10-90.000.0097.00
PDF, All
Image Unavailable

PDF, Last Month
Image Unavailable

PDF, Month
Image Unavailable

PDF, Current Week
Image Unavailable

PDF, Year
Image Unavailable


Image Unavailable
Availability, Year
Image Unavailable

Availability, Since 1972
Image Unavailable

Availability, 2 Month
Image Unavailable