Seismic Network Operations

Global Seismographic Network (GSN)

Download table as CSV
Network CodeStation CodeNameTelemetry Status at the NEICLatitudeLongitudeElevationDatalogger
IUYSSYuzhno Sakhalinsk, Russia346.959142.76150Q680
IUYAKYakutsk, Russia362.031129.68110Q680
IUXMASKiritimati Island, Republic of Kiribati32.045-157.44620Q680
IUWVTWaverly, Tennessee, USA336.13-87.83170Q330
IUWCIWyandotte Cave, Indiana, USA338.229-86.294210Q330
IUWAKEWake Island319.283166.65220Q330
IUULNUlaanbaatar, Mongolia347.865107.0531610Q680
IUTUCTucson, Arizona332.31-110.785910Q330
IUTSUMTsumeb, Namibia3-19.20217.5841260Q330
IUTRQATornquist, Argentina3-38.057-61.979540Q330
IUTRISTristan da Cunha1-37.068-12.31560Q680
IUTIXITiksi, Russia371.634128.86740Q680
IUTEIGTepich, Yucatan, Mexico320.226-88.27640Q680
IUTATOTaipei, Taiwan324.974121.497160Q330
IUTARATarawa Island, Republic of Kiribati31.355172.92320Q330
IUSSPAStanding Stone, Pennsylvania240.636-77.888270Q330
IUSNZOSouth Karori, New Zealand3-41.309174.704120Q330
IUSLBSSierra la Laguna Baja California Sur, Mexico123.686-109.944825Q330
IUSJGSan Juan, Puerto Rico318.109-66.15420Q330
IUSFJDSondre Stromfjord, Greenland366.996-50.621330Q330
IUSDVSanto Domingo, Venezuela38.884-70.6341620Q330
IUSBAScott Base, Antarctica1-77.849166.75750Q680
IUSAMLSamuel, Brazil2-8.949-63.183120Q330
IURSSDBlack Hills, South Dakota, USA344.121-104.0362090Q330
IURCBRRiachuelo, Brazil3-5.827-35.901400Q330
IURARRarotonga, Cook Islands3-21.212-159.77328Q330
IURAORaoul, Kermadec Islands3-29.245-177.92960Q680
IUQSPASouth Pole Remote Earth Science Observatory (Quiet Zone)3-89.929144.4382850Q330
IUPTGAPitinga, Brazil3-0.731-59.967237Q330
IUPTCNPitcairn Island, South Pacific3-25.071-130.095220Q680
IUPOHAPohakuloa, Hawaii, USA319.757-155.5331990Q330
IUPMSAPalmer Station, Antarctica3-64.774-64.04940Q330
IUPMGPort Moresby, New Guinea3-9.405147.1690Q330
IUPETPetropavlovsk, Russia353.023158.65110Q680
IUPAYGPuerto Ayora, Galapagos Islands3-0.674-90.286270Q330
IUPABSan Pablo, Spain339.545-4.35950Q330
IUOTAVOtavalo, Ecuador10.238-78.4513510Q330
IUNWAONarrogin, Australia3-32.928117.239380Q330
IUMSKUMasuku, Gabon1-1.65613.612312Q680
IUMIDWMidway Island, USA328.216-177.3720Q680
IUMBWAMarble Bar, Western Australia3-21.159119.731190Q330
IUMAKZMakanchi, Kazakhstan346.80881.977600Q330
IUMAJOMatsushiro, Japan336.546138.204405Q330
IUMACIMorro de la Arena, Canary Islands328.25-16.5081674Nanometrics Taurus
IUMA2Magadan, Russia359.576150.77339Q330
IULVCLimon Verde, Chile3-22.613-68.9112960Q330
IULSZLusaka, Zambia3-15.27828.1881200Q330
IULCOLas Campanas Astronomical Observatory, Chile3-29.011-70.72300Q680
IUKOWAKowa, Mali114.497-4.014321Q330
IUKONOKongsberg, Norway359.6499.598216Q330
IUKNTNKanton, Kiritibati1-2.774-171.71920Q330
IUKMBOKilima Mbogo, Kenya3-1.12737.2521950Q330
IUKIPKipapa, Hawaii, USA321.42-158.011110Q330
IUKIEVKiev, Ukraine150.70129.224180Q680
IUKEVKevo, Finland369.75727.003100Q330
IUKBSNy-Alesund, Spitzbergen, Norway378.91511.93890Q330
IUKBLKabul, Afghanistan334.54169.0431920Q330
IUJOHNJohnston Island, USA316.733-169.5292Q330
IUINCNInchon, Republic of Korea337.478126.62480Q330
IUHRVAdam Dziewonski Observatory (Oak Ridge), Massachusetts, USA342.506-71.558200Q330
IUHNRHoniara, Solomon Islands3-9.439159.947100Q330
IUHKTHockley, Texas329.962-95.838-413Q680
IUGUMOGuam, Mariana Islands313.589144.868170Q330
IUGRFOGrafenberg, Germany149.69111.22384Q330
IUGNIGarni, Armenia140.14844.7411609Q330
IUFURIMt. Furi, Ethiopia38.89538.682570Q330
IUFUNAFunafuti, Tuvalu3-8.526179.19720Q330
IUDWPFDisney Wilderness Preserve, Florida, USA328.11-81.43330Q330
IUDAVDavao, Philippines37.07125.579150Q330
IUCTAOCharters Towers, Australia3-20.088146.255357Q330
IUCORCorvallis, Oregon, USA344.586-123.305110Q330
IUCOLACollege Outpost, Alaska, USA364.874-147.862200Q330
IUCHTOChiang Mai, Thailand318.81498.944420Q330
IUCCMCathedral Cave, Missouri, USA338.056-91.245222Q330
IUCASYCasey, Antarctica3-66.279110.53510Q330
IUBILLBilibino, Russia368.065166.453320Q680
IUBBSRBermuda Institute of Ocean Sciences, St George's Bermuda332.371-64.69630Q330
IUANTOAnkara, Turkey339.86832.7931090Q330
IUANMOAlbuquerque, New Mexico, USA334.946-106.4571820Q330
IUAFIAfiamalu, Samoa3-13.909-171.777706Q330
IUADKAdak, Aleutian Islands, Alaska151.882-176.684130Q330
IIWRABTennant Creek, NT, Australia3-19.934134.36366--
IITLYTalaya, Russia351.681103.644579--
IITAUHobart, Tasmania, Australia3-42.91147.32132--
IISURSutherland, South Africa3-32.3820.8121770--
IISHELHorse Pasture, St. Helena Island3-15.959-5.746537--
IISACVSantiago Island, Cape Verde314.97-23.608387--
IIRPNRapanui, Easter Island, Chile3-27.127-109.334110--
IIRAYNAr Rayn, Saudi Arabia223.52345.503631--
IIPFOPinon Flat, California, USA333.611-116.4561280--
IIPALKPallekele, Sri Lanka37.27380.702460--
IIOBNObninsk, Russia355.11536.567160--
IINRILNorilsk, Russia069.50588.44192--
IINNANana, Peru3-11.988-76.842575--
IINILNilore, Pakistan333.65173.269629--
IIMSVFMonasavu, Fiji3-17.745178.053801.1--
IIMSEYMahe, Seychelles3-4.67455.479475--
IIMBARMbarara, Uganda3-0.60230.7381390--
IILVZLovozero, Russia367.89834.651630--
IIKWAJKwajalein Atoll, Pacific Ocean38.802167.6130--
IIKURKKurchatov, Kazakhstan350.71578.62184--
IIKIVKislovodsk, Russia343.95542.6861054--
IIKDAKKodiak Island, Alaska, USA357.783-152.583152--
IIKAPIKappang, Sulawesi, Indonesia3-5.014119.752300--
IIJTSLas Juntas de Abangares, Costa Rica110.291-84.953340--
IIHOPEHope Point, South Georgia Island3-54.284-36.48820--
IIFFCFlin Flon, Canada354.725-101.978338--
IIESKEskdalemuir, Scotland, UK355.317-3.205242--
IIERMErimo, Hokkaido Island, Japan342.015143.15740--
IIEFIMount Kent, East Falkland Island3-51.675-58.064110--
IIDGARDiego Garcia, Chagos Islands, Indian Ocean3-7.41272.4531--
IICOCOWest Island, Cocos (Keeling) Islands3-12.1996.8351--
IICMLACha de Macela, Sao Miguel Island, Azores337.764-25.524429--
IIBRVKBorovoye, Kazakhstan353.05870.283330--
IIBORGBorgarfjordur, Asbjarnarstadir, Iceland364.747-21.327110--
IIBFOBlack Forest Observatory, Schiltach, Germany348.3328.331589--
IIASCNButt Crater, Ascension Island3-7.933-14.36173--
IIARUArti, Russia356.4358.562250--
IIALEAlert, N.W.T., Canada182.503-62.3560--
IIABPOAmbohimpanompo, Madagascar3-19.01847.2291528--
IIABKTAlibek, Turkmenistan137.9358.119678--
IIAAKAla Archa, Kyrgyzstan342.63974.4941645--
ICXANXi'an, China334.031108.924630Q680
ICWMQUrumqi, Xinjiang Province, China343.81487.705850Q680
ICSSEShanghai, China331.095121.19140Q680
ICQIZQiongzhong, Hainan Province, China319.029109.844240Q680
ICMDJMudanjiang, Heilongjiang Province, China344.617129.591270Q680
ICLSATibet, China329.70391.1273660Q680
ICKMIKunming, Yunnan Province, China325.123102.741975Q680
ICHIAHailar, Neimenggu Autonomous Region, China349.27119.741620Q680
ICENHEnshi, Hubei Province, China330.276109.494500Q680
ICBJTBaijiatuan, Beijing, China340.018116.168197Q680
GTVNDAWright Valley (Bull Pass) Antarctica3-77.517161.853151--
GTPLCAPaso Flores, Argentina3-40.733-70.5511050--
GTLPAZLa Paz , Bolivia3-16.288-68.1314817--
GTLBTBLobatse, Botswana, Africa3-25.01525.5971128--
GTDBICDimbokro, Cote d'Ivoire36.67-4.857125--
GTCPUPVilla Florida, Paraguay3-26.331-57.331105--
GTBOSABoshof, South Africa3-28.61425.2561280--
GTBGCABogoin, Central African Republic05.17618.424676--
GTBDFBBrasilia, Brazil3-15.642-48.0151195--
CUTGUHTegucigalpa, Honduras314.057-87.2731151Q330
CUSDDRPresa de Sabenta, Dominican Republic318.982-71.288589Q330
CUMTDJMount Denham, Jamaica318.226-77.535925Q330
CUGTBYGuantanamo Bay, Cuba319.927-75.11179Q330
CUGRTKGrand Turk, Turks and Caicos Islands321.511-71.13312Q330
CUGRGRGrenville, Grenada312.132-61.654195Q330
CUBCIPIsla Barro Colorado, Panama39.166-79.83761Q330
CUBBGHGun Hill, Barbados313.143-59.559180Q330
CUANWBWilly Bob, Antigua and Barbuda317.669-61.78639Q330