Seismic Network Operations

Global Seismographic Network (GSN)

Download table as CSV
Network CodeStation CodeNameTelemetry Status at the NEICLatitudeLongitudeElevationDatalogger
CUANWBWilly Bob, Antigua and Barbuda117.669-61.78639Q330
CUBBGHGun Hill, Barbados313.143-59.559180Q330
CUBCIPIsla Barro Colorado, Panama19.166-79.83761Q330
CUGRGRGrenville, Grenada312.132-61.654195Q330
CUGRTKGrand Turk, Turks and Caicos Islands321.511-71.13312Q330
CUGTBYGuantanamo Bay, Cuba319.927-75.11179Q330
CUMTDJMount Denham, Jamaica318.226-77.535925Q330
CUSDDRPresa de Sabenta, Dominican Republic318.982-71.288589Q330
CUTGUHTegucigalpa, Honduras314.057-87.2731151Q330
GTBDFBBrasilia, Brazil3-15.642-48.0151195--
GTBGCABogoin, Central African Republic05.17618.424676--
GTBOSABoshof, South Africa3-28.61425.2561280--
GTCPUPVilla Florida, Paraguay3-26.331-57.331105--
GTDBICDimbokro, Cote d'Ivoire36.67-4.857125--
GTLBTBLobatse, Botswana, Africa3-25.01525.5971128--
GTLPAZLa Paz , Bolivia3-16.288-68.1314817--
GTPLCAPaso Flores, Argentina3-40.733-70.5511050--
GTVNDAWright Valley (Bull Pass) Antarctica3-77.517161.853151--
ICBJTBaijiatuan, Beijing, China340.018116.168197Q330
ICENHEnshi, Hubei Province, China330.276109.494500Q330
ICHIAHailar, Neimenggu Autonomous Region, China349.27119.741620Q330
ICKMIKunming, Yunnan Province, China325.123102.741975Q330
ICLSATibet, China329.70391.1273660Q330
ICMDJMudanjiang, Heilongjiang Province, China344.617129.591270Q330
ICQIZQiongzhong, Hainan Province, China319.029109.844240Q330
ICSSEShanghai, China331.095121.19140Q330
ICWMQUrumqi, Xinjiang Province, China343.81487.705850Q330
ICXANXi'an, China334.031108.924630Q330
IIAAKAla Archa, Kyrgyzstan342.63974.4941645--
IIABKTAlibek, Turkmenistan137.9358.119678--
IIABPOAmbohimpanompo, Madagascar3-19.01847.2291528--
IIALEAlert, N.W.T., Canada182.503-62.3560--
IIARUArti, Russia356.4358.562250--
IIASCNButt Crater, Ascension Island3-7.933-14.36173--
IIBFOBlack Forest Observatory, Schiltach, Germany348.3328.331589--
IIBORGBorgarfjordur, Asbjarnarstadir, Iceland364.747-21.327110--
IIBRVKBorovoye, Kazakhstan353.05870.283330--
IICMLACha de Macela, Sao Miguel Island, Azores337.764-25.524429--
IICOCOWest Island, Cocos (Keeling) Islands3-12.1996.8351--
IIDGARDiego Garcia, Chagos Islands, Indian Ocean3-7.41272.4531--
IIEFIMount Kent, East Falkland Island3-51.675-58.064110--
IIERMErimo, Hokkaido Island, Japan342.015143.15740--
IIESKEskdalemuir, Scotland, UK355.317-3.205242--
IIFFCFlin Flon, Canada354.725-101.978338--
IIHOPEHope Point, South Georgia Island3-54.284-36.48820--
IIJTSLas Juntas de Abangares, Costa Rica310.291-84.953340--
IIKAPIKappang, Sulawesi, Indonesia2-5.014119.752300--
IIKDAKKodiak Island, Alaska, USA357.783-152.583152--
IIKIVKislovodsk, Russia343.95542.6861054--
IIKURKKurchatov, Kazakhstan350.71578.62184--
IIKWAJKwajalein Atoll, Pacific Ocean38.802167.6130--
IILVZLovozero, Russia367.89834.651630--
IIMBARMbarara, Uganda3-0.60230.7381390--
IIMSEYMahe, Seychelles1-4.67455.479475--
IIMSVFMonasavu, Fiji3-17.745178.053801.1--
IINILNilore, Pakistan333.65173.269629--
IINNANana, Peru3-11.988-76.842575--
IINRILNorilsk, Russia069.50588.44192--
IIOBNObninsk, Russia355.11536.567160--
IIPALKPallekele, Sri Lanka37.27380.702460--
IIPFOPinon Flat, California, USA333.611-116.4561280--
IIRAYNAr Rayn, Saudi Arabia323.52345.503631--
IIRPNRapanui, Easter Island, Chile1-27.127-109.334110--
IISACVSantiago Island, Cape Verde314.97-23.608387--
IISHELHorse Pasture, St. Helena Island3-15.959-5.746537--
IISURSutherland, South Africa3-32.3820.8121770--
IITAUHobart, Tasmania, Australia3-42.91147.32132--
IITLYTalaya, Russia351.681103.644579--
IIWRABTennant Creek, NT, Australia3-19.934134.36366--
IUADKAdak, Aleutian Islands, Alaska351.882-176.684130Q330
IUAFIAfiamalu, Samoa3-13.909-171.777706Q330
IUANMOAlbuquerque, New Mexico, USA334.946-106.4571820Q330
IUANTOAnkara, Turkey339.86832.7931090Q330
IUBBSRBermuda Institute of Ocean Sciences, St George's Bermuda332.371-64.69630Q330
IUBILLBilibino, Russia368.065166.453320Q680
IUCASYCasey, Antarctica3-66.279110.53510Q330
IUCCMCathedral Cave, Missouri, USA338.056-91.245222Q330
IUCHTOChiang Mai, Thailand318.81498.944420Q330
IUCOLACollege Outpost, Alaska, USA364.874-147.862200Q330
IUCORCorvallis, Oregon, USA344.586-123.305110Q330
IUCTAOCharters Towers, Australia3-20.088146.255357Q330
IUDAVDavao, Philippines37.07125.579150Q330
IUDWPFDisney Wilderness Preserve, Florida, USA328.11-81.43330Q330
IUFUNAFunafuti, Tuvalu3-8.526179.19720Q330
IUFURIMt. Furi, Ethiopia38.89538.682570Q330
IUGNIGarni, Armenia240.14844.7411609Q330
IUGRFOGrafenberg, Germany149.69111.22384Q330
IUGUMOGuam, Mariana Islands313.589144.868170Q330
IUHKTHockley, Texas329.962-95.838-413Q330
IUHNRHoniara, Solomon Islands3-9.439159.947100Q330
IUHRVAdam Dziewonski Observatory (Oak Ridge), Massachusetts, USA342.506-71.558200Q330
IUINCNInchon, Republic of Korea337.478126.62480Q330
IUJOHNJohnston Island, USA316.733-169.5292Q330
IUKBLKabul, Afghanistan334.54169.0431920Q330
IUKBSNy-Alesund, Spitzbergen, Norway378.91511.93890Q330
IUKEVKevo, Finland369.75727.003100Q330
IUKIEVKiev, Ukraine150.70129.224180Q680
IUKIPKipapa, Hawaii, USA321.42-158.011110Q330
IUKMBOKilima Mbogo, Kenya1-1.12737.2521950Q330
IUKNTNKanton, Kiritibati3-2.774-171.71920Q330
IUKONOKongsberg, Norway359.6499.598216Q330
IUKOWAKowa, Mali314.497-4.014321Q330
IULCOLas Campanas Astronomical Observatory, Chile3-29.011-70.72300Q680
IULSZLusaka, Zambia3-15.27828.1881200Q330
IULVCLimon Verde, Chile3-22.613-68.9112960Q330
IUMA2Magadan, Russia359.576150.77339Q330
IUMACIMorro de la Arena, Canary Islands328.25-16.5081674Nanometrics Taurus
IUMAJOMatsushiro, Japan336.546138.204405Q330
IUMAKZMakanchi, Kazakhstan346.80881.977600Q330
IUMBWAMarble Bar, Western Australia3-21.159119.731190Q330
IUMIDWMidway Island, USA128.216-177.3720Q330
IUMSKUMasuku, Gabon1-1.65613.612312Q680
IUNWAONarrogin, Australia3-32.928117.239380Q330
IUOTAVOtavalo, Ecuador10.238-78.4513510Q330
IUPABSan Pablo, Spain339.545-4.35950Q330
IUPAYGPuerto Ayora, Galapagos Islands3-0.674-90.286270Q330
IUPETPetropavlovsk, Russia353.023158.65110Q680
IUPMGPort Moresby, New Guinea3-9.405147.1690Q330
IUPMSAPalmer Station, Antarctica3-64.774-64.04940Q330
IUPOHAPohakuloa, Hawaii, USA319.757-155.5331990Q330
IUPTCNPitcairn Island, South Pacific2-25.071-130.095220Q680
IUPTGAPitinga, Brazil1-0.731-59.967237Q330
IUQSPASouth Pole Remote Earth Science Observatory (Quiet Zone)2-89.929144.4382850Q330
IURAORaoul, Kermadec Islands3-29.245-177.92960Q330
IURARRarotonga, Cook Islands3-21.212-159.77328Q330
IURCBRRiachuelo, Brazil3-5.827-35.901400Q330
IURSSDBlack Hills, South Dakota, USA344.121-104.0362090Q330
IUSAMLSamuel, Brazil1-8.949-63.183120Q330
IUSBAScott Base, Antarctica1-77.849166.75750Q680
IUSDVSanto Domingo, Venezuela38.884-70.6341620Q330
IUSFJDSondre Stromfjord, Greenland366.996-50.621330Q330
IUSJGSan Juan, Puerto Rico318.109-66.15420Q330
IUSLBSSierra la Laguna Baja California Sur, Mexico323.686-109.944825Q330
IUSNZOSouth Karori, New Zealand1-41.309174.704120Q330
IUSSPAStanding Stone, Pennsylvania340.636-77.888270Q330
IUTARATarawa Island, Republic of Kiribati31.355172.92320Q330
IUTATOTaipei, Taiwan324.974121.497160Q330
IUTEIGTepich, Yucatan, Mexico320.226-88.27640Q680
IUTIXITiksi, Russia371.634128.86740Q680
IUTRISTristan da Cunha1-37.068-12.31560Q680
IUTRQATornquist, Argentina1-38.057-61.979540Q330
IUTSUMTsumeb, Namibia3-19.20217.5841260Q330
IUTUCTucson, Arizona332.31-110.785910Q330
IUULNUlaanbaatar, Mongolia347.865107.0531610Q330
IUWAKEWake Island319.283166.65220Q330
IUWCIWyandotte Cave, Indiana, USA338.229-86.294210Q330
IUWVTWaverly, Tennessee, USA336.13-87.83170Q330
IUXMASKiritimati Island, Republic of Kiribati32.045-157.44620Q680
IUYAKYakutsk, Russia362.031129.68110Q330
IUYSSYuzhno Sakhalinsk, Russia346.959142.76150Q330