Seismic Network Operations

Global Seismographic Network (GSN)

Download table as CSV
Network CodeStation CodeNameTelemetry Status at the NEICLatitudeLongitudeElevationDatalogger
IIAAKAla Archa, Kyrgyzstan342.63974.4941645--
IIABKTAlibek, Turkmenistan137.9358.119678--
IIABPOAmbohimpanompo, Madagascar3-19.01847.2291528--
IIALEAlert, N.W.T., Canada182.503-62.3560--
IIARUArti, Russia356.4358.562250--
IIASCNButt Crater, Ascension Island3-7.933-14.36173--
GTBDFBBrasilia, Brazil3-15.642-48.0151195--
IIBFOBlack Forest Observatory, Schiltach, Germany348.3328.331589--
GTBGCABogoin, Central African Republic05.17618.424676--
IIBORGBorgarfjordur, Asbjarnarstadir, Iceland364.747-21.327110--
GTBOSABoshof, South Africa3-28.61425.2561280--
IIBRVKBorovoye, Kazakhstan353.05870.283330--
IICMLACha de Macela, Sao Miguel Island, Azores337.764-25.524429--
IICOCOWest Island, Cocos (Keeling) Islands3-12.1996.8351--
GTCPUPVilla Florida, Paraguay3-26.331-57.331105--
GTDBICDimbokro, Cote d'Ivoire36.67-4.857125--
IIDGARDiego Garcia, Chagos Islands, Indian Ocean3-7.41272.4531--
IIEFIMount Kent, East Falkland Island3-51.675-58.064110--
IIERMErimo, Hokkaido Island, Japan342.015143.15740--
IIESKEskdalemuir, Scotland, UK355.317-3.205242--
IIFFCFlin Flon, Canada254.725-101.978338--
IIHOPEHope Point, South Georgia Island3-54.284-36.48820--
IIJTSLas Juntas de Abangares, Costa Rica310.291-84.953340--
IIKAPIKappang, Sulawesi, Indonesia3-5.014119.752300--
IIKDAKKodiak Island, Alaska, USA357.783-152.583152--
IIKIVKislovodsk, Russia343.95542.6861054--
IIKURKKurchatov, Kazakhstan350.71578.62184--
IIKWAJKwajalein Atoll, Pacific Ocean38.802167.6130--
GTLBTBLobatse, Botswana, Africa3-25.01525.5971128--
GTLPAZLa Paz , Bolivia3-16.288-68.1314817--
IILVZLovozero, Russia167.89834.651630--
IIMBARMbarara, Uganda3-0.60230.7381390--
IIMSEYMahe, Seychelles3-4.67455.479475--
IIMSVFMonasavu, Fiji3-17.745178.053801.1--
IINILNilore, Pakistan233.65173.269629--
IINNANana, Peru3-11.988-76.842575--
IINRILNorilsk, Russia069.50588.44192--
IIOBNObninsk, Russia355.11536.567160--
IIPALKPallekele, Sri Lanka37.27380.702460--
IIPFOPinon Flat, California, USA333.611-116.4561280--
GTPLCAPaso Flores, Argentina3-40.733-70.5511050--
IIRAYNAr Rayn, Saudi Arabia123.52345.503631--
IIRPNRapanui, Easter Island, Chile3-27.127-109.334110--
IISACVSantiago Island, Cape Verde214.97-23.608387--
IISHELHorse Pasture, St. Helena Island3-15.959-5.746537--
IISURSutherland, South Africa3-32.3820.8121770--
IITAUHobart, Tasmania, Australia3-42.91147.32132--
IITLYTalaya, Russia351.681103.644579--
GTVNDAWright Valley (Bull Pass) Antarctica3-77.517161.853151--
IIWRABTennant Creek, NT, Australia3-19.934134.36366--
IUMACIMorro de la Arena, Canary Islands328.25-16.5081674Nanometrics Taurus
IUADKAdak, Aleutian Islands, Alaska351.882-176.684130Q330
IUAFIAfiamalu, Samoa3-13.909-171.777706Q330
IUANMOAlbuquerque, New Mexico, USA334.946-106.4571820Q330
IUANTOAnkara, Turkey139.86832.7931090Q330
CUANWBWilly Bob, Antigua and Barbuda317.669-61.78639Q330
CUBBGHGun Hill, Barbados313.143-59.559180Q330
IUBBSRBermuda Institute of Ocean Sciences, St George's Bermuda332.371-64.69630Q330
CUBCIPIsla Barro Colorado, Panama39.166-79.83761Q330
ICBJTBaijiatuan, Beijing, China340.018116.168197Q330
IUCASYCasey, Antarctica3-66.279110.53510Q330
IUCCMCathedral Cave, Missouri, USA338.056-91.245222Q330
IUCHTOChiang Mai, Thailand318.81498.944420Q330
IUCOLACollege Outpost, Alaska, USA364.874-147.862200Q330
IUCORCorvallis, Oregon, USA344.586-123.305110Q330
IUCTAOCharters Towers, Australia3-20.088146.255357Q330
IUDAVDavao, Philippines37.07125.579150Q330
IUDWPFDisney Wilderness Preserve, Florida, USA328.11-81.43330Q330
ICENHEnshi, Hubei Province, China330.276109.494500Q330
IUFUNAFunafuti, Tuvalu3-8.526179.19720Q330
IUFURIMt. Furi, Ethiopia38.89538.682570Q330
IUGNIGarni, Armenia140.14844.7411609Q330
IUGRFOGrafenberg, Germany149.69111.22384Q330
CUGRGRGrenville, Grenada312.132-61.654195Q330
CUGRTKGrand Turk, Turks and Caicos Islands321.511-71.13312Q330
CUGTBYGuantanamo Bay, Cuba319.927-75.11179Q330
IUGUMOGuam, Mariana Islands313.589144.868170Q330
ICHIAHailar, Neimenggu Autonomous Region, China349.27119.741620Q330
IUHKTHockley, Texas229.962-95.838-413Q330
IUHNRHoniara, Solomon Islands3-9.439159.947100Q330
IUHRVAdam Dziewonski Observatory (Oak Ridge), Massachusetts, USA342.506-71.558200Q330
IUINCNInchon, Republic of Korea337.478126.62480Q330
IUJOHNJohnston Island, USA316.733-169.5292Q330
IUKBLKabul, Afghanistan334.54169.0431920Q330
IUKBSNy-Alesund, Spitzbergen, Norway378.91511.93890Q330
IUKEVKevo, Finland369.75727.003100Q330
IUKIPKipapa, Hawaii, USA321.42-158.011110Q330
IUKMBOKilima Mbogo, Kenya3-1.12737.2521950Q330
ICKMIKunming, Yunnan Province, China325.123102.741975Q330
IUKNTNKanton, Kiritibati3-2.774-171.71920Q330
IUKONOKongsberg, Norway359.6499.598216Q330
IUKOWAKowa, Mali114.497-4.014321Q330
ICLSATibet, China329.70391.1273660Q330
IULSZLusaka, Zambia3-15.27828.1881200Q330
IULVCLimon Verde, Chile3-22.613-68.9112960Q330
IUMA2Magadan, Russia359.576150.77339Q330
IUMAJOMatsushiro, Japan336.546138.204405Q330
IUMAKZMakanchi, Kazakhstan346.80881.977600Q330
IUMBWAMarble Bar, Western Australia3-21.159119.731190Q330
ICMDJMudanjiang, Heilongjiang Province, China344.617129.591270Q330
IUMIDWMidway Island, USA328.216-177.3720Q330
CUMTDJMount Denham, Jamaica318.226-77.535925Q330
IUNWAONarrogin, Australia3-32.928117.239380Q330
IUOTAVOtavalo, Ecuador30.238-78.4513510Q330
IUPABSan Pablo, Spain339.545-4.35950Q330
IUPAYGPuerto Ayora, Galapagos Islands3-0.674-90.286270Q330
IUPMGPort Moresby, New Guinea3-9.405147.1690Q330
IUPMSAPalmer Station, Antarctica3-64.774-64.04940Q330
IUPOHAPohakuloa, Hawaii, USA319.757-155.5331990Q330
IUPTGAPitinga, Brazil3-0.731-59.967237Q330
ICQIZQiongzhong, Hainan Province, China219.029109.844240Q330
IUQSPASouth Pole Remote Earth Science Observatory (Quiet Zone)3-89.929144.4382850Q330
IURAORaoul, Kermadec Islands3-29.245-177.92960Q330
IURARRarotonga, Cook Islands3-21.212-159.77328Q330
IURCBRRiachuelo, Brazil3-5.827-35.901400Q330
IURSSDBlack Hills, South Dakota, USA344.121-104.0362090Q330
IUSAMLSamuel, Brazil2-8.949-63.183120Q330
CUSDDRPresa de Sabenta, Dominican Republic318.982-71.288589Q330
IUSDVSanto Domingo, Venezuela38.884-70.6341620Q330
IUSFJDSondre Stromfjord, Greenland366.996-50.621330Q330
IUSJGSan Juan, Puerto Rico118.109-66.15420Q330
IUSLBSSierra la Laguna Baja California Sur, Mexico323.686-109.944825Q330
IUSNZOSouth Karori, New Zealand3-41.309174.704120Q330
ICSSEShanghai, China331.095121.19140Q330
IUSSPAStanding Stone, Pennsylvania340.636-77.888270Q330
IUTARATarawa Island, Republic of Kiribati31.355172.92320Q330
IUTATOTaipei, Taiwan324.974121.497160Q330
CUTGUHTegucigalpa, Honduras314.057-87.2731151Q330
IUTRQATornquist, Argentina3-38.057-61.979540Q330
IUTSUMTsumeb, Namibia3-19.20217.5841260Q330
IUTUCTucson, Arizona332.31-110.785910Q330
IUULNUlaanbaatar, Mongolia347.865107.0531610Q330
IUWAKEWake Island319.283166.65220Q330
IUWCIWyandotte Cave, Indiana, USA338.229-86.294210Q330
ICWMQUrumqi, Xinjiang Province, China343.81487.705850Q330
IUWVTWaverly, Tennessee, USA336.13-87.83170Q330
ICXANXi'an, China334.031108.924630Q330
IUYAKYakutsk, Russia362.031129.68110Q330
IUYSSYuzhno Sakhalinsk, Russia346.959142.76150Q330
IUBILLBilibino, Russia168.065166.453320Q680
IUKIEVKiev, Ukraine150.70129.224180Q680
IULCOLas Campanas Astronomical Observatory, Chile3-29.011-70.72300Q680
IUMSKUMasuku, Gabon1-1.65613.612312Q680
IUPETPetropavlovsk, Russia353.023158.65110Q680
IUPTCNPitcairn Island, South Pacific3-25.071-130.095220Q680
IUSBAScott Base, Antarctica1-77.849166.75750Q680
IUTEIGTepich, Yucatan, Mexico320.226-88.27640Q680
IUTIXITiksi, Russia171.634128.86740Q680
IUTRISTristan da Cunha3-37.068-12.31560Q680
IUXMASKiritimati Island, Republic of Kiribati32.045-157.44620Q680